Educational Program Faculty & Staff

  Nicole Almeida-  Program Director, Elementary Grades & Early Childhood

Nicole Almeida- Program Director, Elementary Grades & Early Childhood

  Joy Kennedy-  Animal Arts Teacher; Equine Program Founder & Director

Joy Kennedy- Animal Arts Teacher; Equine Program Founder & Director

  Septimbor Lim-  Program Director, Aeon Middle & High School, Adult Programs

Septimbor Lim- Program Director, Aeon Middle & High School, Adult Programs

  Christopher Coffey-  Class Teacher, Elementary Grades

Christopher Coffey- Class Teacher, Elementary Grades

  Laura Coleman-  Faculty Chair, Class teacher Elementary Grades, Aeon Middle & High School

Laura Coleman- Faculty Chair, Class teacher Elementary Grades, Aeon Middle & High School

  Stasha Ginsburg-  Class Teacher, Elementary Grades; Language Arts Teacher, Aeon Middle & High School

Stasha Ginsburg- Class Teacher, Elementary Grades; Language Arts Teacher, Aeon Middle & High School

  Sara Penninga-   Class Teacher, Elementary Grades

Sara Penninga-  Class Teacher, Elementary Grades

  Brandi Sloop-  Handwork Teacher

Brandi Sloop- Handwork Teacher

  Gina DeBreto-  Music Teacher

Gina DeBreto- Music Teacher

  Rebecca Vann - Visiting Programs Director, Biodynamics and Agriculture Co-ordinator

Rebecca Vann- Visiting Programs Director, Biodynamics and Agriculture Co-ordinator

 L isa Smith-  Math & Electives Teacher, Aeon Middle & High School

Lisa Smith- Math & Electives Teacher, Aeon Middle & High School

 Tony Camarda, Games Teacher, elementary grades

Tony Camarda, Games Teacher, elementary grades

  John & Ruth Shackelton-  Faculty Mentorship & Thematic Lesson Teachers, Aeon Middle & High School

John & Ruth Shackelton- Faculty Mentorship & Thematic Lesson Teachers, Aeon Middle & High School

  Heidi Zellie-  Science, Thematic Lesson Teacher, Aeon Middle & High School

Heidi Zellie- Science, Thematic Lesson Teacher, Aeon Middle & High School

  Peter Elge-  Athletic Program Development, Student Support, yearbook and fundraising coordinator

Peter Elge- Athletic Program Development, Student Support, yearbook and fundraising coordinator